Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Email addresses for all BUSD employees: firstnamelastname (at) berkeley.net.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME GRADE/SUBJECT EMAIL
PARAISO JO 6TH ENGLISH johannaparaiso@berkeley.net
BASTIEN DANIELLE 6TH ENGLISH/HIST daniellebastien@berkeley.net
EVANS JEB 6TH ENGLISH/HIST jebevans@berkeley.net
MILNER DENISE 6TH ENGLISH/HIST denisemilner@berkeley.net
ANDRADE TIM 6TH MATH/SCIENCE timandrade@berkeley.net
ARTHUR SHARON 6TH MATH/SCIENCE sharonarthur@berkeley.net
CHINN RYAN 6TH MATH/SCIENCE ryanchinn@berkeley.net
MACCARTHY ROBERT 6TH MATH/SCIENCE robertmaccarthy@berkeley.net
GRIFFITH SARAH 7TH ENGLISH sarahgriffith@berkeley.net
SMITH CHLOE 7TH ENGLISH chloesmith@berkeley.net
RAFERT SUSAN 7TH HISTORY/AVID susanrafert@berkeley.net
ZIMMERMAN TANJA 7TH HISTORY/LIT tanjazimmerman@berkeley.net
THOMAS ROBERT 7TH MATH robertthomas@berkeley.net
HUANG ERIC 7TH MATH/RTI erichuang@berkeley.net
BILLOTTE ALEX 7TH RSP alexanderbillotte@berkeley.net
SUPPLE JOE 7TH RSP josephsupple@berkeley.net
MONIKA ZABED 7TH SCIENCE zabedmonika@berkeley.net
HO EVAN 7TH/8TH SCIENCE evanho@berkeley.net
CORRIGAN MELISSA 7TH/8TH SPANISH/HISTORY melissacorrigan@berkeley.net
JACKSON BEN 8TH ENGLISH benjackson@berkeley.net
ROSEQUIST ANDREW 8TH ENGLISH andrewrosequist@berkeley.net
WINKELMAN JAKE 8TH ENGLISH/HISTORY jakewinkelman@berkeley.net
PRICHETT ANDREA 8TH HISTORY andreaprichett@berkeley.net
FIKE JOHN 8TH HISTORY/PE johnfike@berkeley.net
KRASNOW ALLISON 8TH MATH allisonkrasnow@berkeley.net
ZAVALA ANDREA 8TH MATH andreazavala@berkeley.net
TURNER JOEL 8TH RSP joelturner@berkeley.net
HOM IVANA 8TH SCIENCE ivanahom@berkeley.net
KIM MYONG-JAE 8TH STEM myongjaekim@berkeley.net
STEWART KEMAL AFTER SCHOOL kemalstewart@berkeley.net
JACKSON BEN ART benjackson@berkeley.net
COGLIZER JACK COMP TECH jackcoglizer@berkeley.net
BEARSS KIRA FULL INCLUSION kirabearss@berkeley.net
CHAMBERLIN ROBERT FULL INCLUSION robertchamberlin@berkeley.net
TSANG MATT GROWING LEADERS matttsang@berkeley.net
MCCLURE ELLEN GROWING LEADERS ellenmcclure@berkeley.net
GONZALEZ IVONNE Instructional Assistant ivonnegonzalez@berkeley.net
HALL-JACKSON AMANDA Instructional Assistant amandahalljackson@bekeley.net
MARIN ERNESTO Instructional Assistant ernestomarin@berkeley.net
MENDOZA DANIEL Instructional Assistant danielmendoza@berkeley.net
REYNA LUIS Instructional Assistant luisreyna@berkeley.net
RODRIQUEZ JESUS Instructional Assistant jesusrodriguez@berkeley.net
SHIVERS LATONYA Instructional Assistant latonyashivers@berkeley.net
BERLIN-STEPHENS BETH LIBRARIAN bethberlinstephens@berkeley.net
ROSE GEORGE METAL SHOP THEATER georgerose@berkeley.net
GRIFFIN PAXTON P.E. paxtongriffin@berkeley.net
PARSONS KELLY P.E. kellyparsons@berkeley.net
PERRY DAVID P.E. davidperry@berkeley.net
ROTH STEPHANIE P.E. stephanieroth@berkeley.net
ODYNEIC HANNAH READ 180 hannahodyneic@berkeley.net
BONSALL PATTY READ 180 pattybonsall@berkeley.net
STEFFL RAYNA SPEECH raynasteffl@berkeley.net
LENZ DEBBIE STEM/AMBASSADORS debbielenz@berkeley.net
SHAH KINJAL SUPPORT/WHEEL kinjalshah@berkeley.net
BROWN ROLAND 6TH GRADE BAND/JAZZ BAND rolandbrown@berkeley.net
SAWYER ALISON SYMPHONIC BAND alisonsawyer@berkeley.net
VIETS HENRY ORCHESTRA henryviets@berkeley.net
LUBALIN AIMEE CHORUS aimeelubalin@berkeley.net