Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Email addresses for all BUSD employees: firstnamelastname (at) berkeley.net.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME GRADE/SUBJECT EMAIL
PARAISO JO 6TH ENGLISH johannaparaiso@berkeley.net
BASTIEN DANIELLE 6TH ENGLISH/HIST daniellebastien@berkeley.net
EVANS JEB 6TH ENGLISH/HIST jebevans@berkeley.net
MILNER DENISE 6TH ENGLISH/HIST denisemilner@berkeley.net
ANDRADE TIM 6TH MATH/SCIENCE timandrade@berkeley.net
ARTHUR SHARON 6TH MATH/SCIENCE sharonarthur@berkeley.net
CHINN RYAN 6TH MATH/SCIENCE ryanchinn@berkeley.net
MACCARTHY ROBERT 6TH MATH/SCIENCE robertmaccarthy@berkeley.net
GRIFFITH SARAH 7TH ENGLISH sarahgriffith@berkeley.net
RAFERT SUSAN 7TH HISTORY/AVID susanrafert@berkeley.net
ZIMMERMAN TANJA 7TH HISTORY/LIT tanjazimmerman@berkeley.net
THOMAS ROBERT 7TH MATH robertthomas@berkeley.net
ZAVALA ANDREA 7TH/8TH MATH andreazavala@berkeley.net
MONIKA ZABED 7TH SCIENCE/8TH SCIENCE zabedmonika@berkeley.net
KIM MYONG-JAE 7TH SCIENCE/STEM myongjaekim@berkeley.net
SMITH CHLOE 8TH ENGLISH/HIST chloesmith@berkeley.net
ROSEQUIST ANDREW 8TH ENGLISH andrewrosequist@berkeley.net
PRICHETT ANDREA 8TH HISTORY andreaprichett@berkeley.net
FIKE JOHN 8TH HISTORY/PE johnfike@berkeley.net
NGUYEN KIM 8TH MATH kimhongnguyen@berkeley.net
HOM IVANA 8TH SCIENCE ivanahom@berkeley.net
TURIENZO CRIS SPANISH/ALD mariaturienzo@berkeley.net
WRIGHT KIM AFTER SCHOOL kimberlywright@berkeley.net
JACKSON BEN ART benjackson@berkeley.net
COGLIZER JACK COMP TECH jackcoglizer@berkeley.net
JACOB KIRA FULL INCLUSION kirajacob@berkeley.net
CHAMBERLIN ROBERT FULL INCLUSION robertchamberlin@berkeley.net
TSANG MATT GROWING LEADERS matttsang@berkeley.net
MCCLURE ELLEN GROWING LEADERS ellenmcclure@berkeley.net
JENSEN SUSANNE GROWING LEADERS susannejensen@berkeley.net
GONZALEZ IVONNE Instructional Assistant ivonnegonzalez@berkeley.net
MENDOZA DANIEL Instructional Assistant danielmendoza@berkeley.net
MITCHELL VIRSIL Instructional Assistant virsilmitchell@berkeley.net
REYNA LUIS Instructional Assistant luisreyna@berkeley.net
RODRIQUEZ JESUS Instructional Assistant jesusrodriguez@berkeley.net
SHIVERS LATONYA Instructional Assistant latonyashivers@berkeley.net
JUNKIN TORI RSP torijunkin@berkeley.net
TURNER JOEL RSP 8TH joelturner@berkeley.net
HALL-JACKSON AMANDA RSP 8TH amandahalljackson@berkeley.net
DIZON LILIANE LIBRARIAN lilianedizon@berkeley.net
ROSE GEORGE METAL SHOP THEATER georgerose@berkeley.net
GRIFFIN PAXTON P.E. paxtongriffin@berkeley.net
PARSONS KELLY P.E. kellyparsons@berkeley.net
PERRY DAVID P.E. davidperry@berkeley.net
ROTH STEPHANIE P.E. stephanieroth@berkeley.net
ODYNEIC HANNAH READING 7 & 8 hannahodyneic@berkeley.net
DUNLAP KAILEY SPEECH kaileydunlap@berkeley.net
LENZ DEBBIE STEM debbielenz@berkeley.net
MITRISIN CLARITY STEM/WHEEL claritymitrisin@berkeley.net
PATEL KINJAL SUPPPORT/WHEEL kinjalshah@berkeley.net
BROWN ROLAND 6TH GRADE BAND/JAZZ BAND rolandbrown@berkeley.net
MARQUEZ BRYAN SYMPHONIC BAND bryanmarquez@berkeley.net
JONES RANDELLA ORCHESTRA randellajones@berkeley.net
LUBALIN AIMEE CHORUS aimeelubalin@berkeley.net